Back to tauruscharacteristics.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

tauruscharacteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dentsu London Limited
Exactag GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Radio Net Media Limited
Somplo Ltd
Attributy
Adloox SA
The Kantar Group Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
Project Agora Ltd
FRVR Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Claritas LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Weborama
Taboola Europe Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Appush Technologies
Seven Technologies S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
Tapjoy, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Agate Systems Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Mobfox US LLC
Pexi B.V.
Blue
Eskimi
Criteo SA
GeoEdge
DIGITEKA Technologies
A Million Ads
Global Media Group Services Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Teroa S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sirdata
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Emodo, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PRECISO SRL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ID Ward Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Nexx360
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adhese
Fido S.r.l
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Cookie Market LTD
YieldLift LLC
RevX
EXADS
AdInMo LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Gamned
audio content & control GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Kayzen
FeedAd GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Acxiom
MobileFuse LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
emetriq GmbH
YOC AG
Zemanta Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Solution coupons
Adlane LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audienzz AG
Playwire LLC
Sift Media, Inc
AntVoice
Dentsu Italia SpA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GADSME
Nativery Srl
Inskin Media LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Vidcrunch LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Hubvisor
adality GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Advisible AB
ViewPay
SpearAd GmbH
33Across
Crowdy News Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Powerspace
Localsensor B.V.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ensighten
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ask Locala
The Reach Group GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Verasity Limited
ADventori SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
Smart Traffik
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Protected Media LTD
PubMatic, Inc
Adssets AB
Welect GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Kairion GmbH
OpenX
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Between Exchange
McCann Discipline LTD
remerge GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Truvid Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUMAN
DNA-I.COM
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Vidoomy Media SL
adbility media GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GumGum, Inc.
OneTag Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Skaze
Appier PTE Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ACTV8, Inc.
Sublime
GP One GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
VECTAURY
zeotap GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Next Media SRL
Mobsuccess
Teavaro
Index Exchange, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
RevJet
AiCreo S.r.l.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adludio Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADUX
Kargo Global Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Media16 ltd
Jellyfish France
SoundCast
TargetVideo GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
42 Ads GmbH
Placense Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Salestring ApS
Offerista Group GmbH
Innovid LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Impact+
Kameleoon SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spoods GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
SelectMedia International LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
zillian sa
Skimbit Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Beaconspark Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Yieldlove GmbH
Fyber
TabMo SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Relevant Digital Oy
xpln.ai SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Browsi
ADWAYS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Fiducia DLT Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Bababam
Blingby LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Zeta Global
Turk Telekom
TX Group AG
NextRoll, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Knorex
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Triple13 Ltd
Quantcast
MGID Inc.
Unblockia SL
Lupon Media
TripleLift, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Hivestack Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
digitalAudience B.V.
Permutive Limited
Norstat AS
Blue Media Services LTDA
adsquare GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
LiveRamp
ADman Interactive SLU
Converto AG
Habu
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Duration Media, LLC.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Threedium
The Trade Desk
MNTN
Opinary GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Njuice AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
BeOp
Moloco, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
HUAWEI Ads
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sportradar AG
SITU8ED SA
Jaduda GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
AdView
C WIRE AG
Sharethrough, Inc
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ADSOCY
Octave IP Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Nubo LTD
Covatic Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Adform A/S
Adikteev
Emerse Sverige AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Strossle International AB
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Samba TV UK Limited
Arcspire Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Traffective GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Google Advertising Products
IVO Media Ltd
Wizaly
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Novatiq limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Prebid.org
Imonomy
SINGLESPOT SAS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Betgenius Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Realytics
TV Scientific Inc
JS Web Production
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtriba GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Oracle Advertising
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Samsung Ads
Natexo Spain
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Sayollo Media LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Telecoming S.A.
Jampp LTD
Mars Media Group
Bannernow, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Smaato, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
PROXISTORE
GeistM Technologies LTD
Playrcart Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Bucksense Inc
152 Media LLC
MyTraffic
Publica LLC
Opti Digital SAS
BCOVERY SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
Media Square
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DynAdmic
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Objective Partners BV
3Q nexx GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Goldbach Group AG
lead alliance GmbH
Adventure Media
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
advanced store GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Synkd Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Tangoo S.R.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Insticator, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Aniview LTD
AWIN AG
Near Intelligence
Footballco Media Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BILENDI SA
Smile Wanted Group
ARKHEUS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adomik
ad6media
AUDIOMOB LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Doceree UK Limited
Dable Inc.
Happydemics
Market Resource Partners LLC
Showheroes SE
Teads France SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bigabid Media ltd
Dynata LLC
Adnuntius AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
mainADV Srl
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
NoBid, Inc.
WebMedia
Semasio GmbH
Smartology Limited
Jivox Corporation
Amazon Advertising
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ermes
travel audience GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SpotX, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MISSENA
NAG SA
iPROM
BSmartData GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Pressboard Media Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ziff Davis LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
vitrado GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Dentsu A/S
Sonobi, Inc
Kochava Inc.
BRICKS
Clipr
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Content Ignite
Permodo GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PML Innovative Media
Luna Media Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cavai AS & UK
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Eulerian Technologies
Adnami Aps
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
NEXD
INNITY
Passendo Aps
Mediavine, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Snigel Web Services Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
ETARGET SE
Samba TV, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Bannerflow AB
Dataseat Ltd
agof studies
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
: Tappx
Kubient Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
belboon GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
LifeStreet Corporation
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
AdColony, Inc.
diva-e products
Axiom Media Connect
TMT Digital Inc
Resono B.V.
ARMIS SAS
Golden Bees
Kairos Fire
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Digital East GmbH
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adkernel LLC
REMAILME
digidip GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hyper LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Fandom, Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
A.Mob
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Avantis Video Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CleverPush GmbH
Audience Network
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
M32 Connect Inc
BidTheatre AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
RTB House S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GeoProve Limited
Ein Rad AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Blue Billywig Group BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Always-Computing SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Madington
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adjust Digital A/S
Microsoft Advertising
Magnite, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Viznet
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
uppr GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Arkeero
Cint AB
MPX GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Epsilon
GfK SE
Amobee Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Kwanko
Monet Engine Inc
giosg.com Oy
Automattic Ads
Notify
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Papirfly AS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
AuDigent
The Procter & Gamble Company
Webgains GmbH
Gamesight Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Beachfront Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Brid Video DOO
Digital Squad
Comcast International France SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Piano Software Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Commanders Act
Adsolutions BV
glomex GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Frameplay Corporation
1plusX AG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
plista GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Roq.ad Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
StackAdapt
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Baidu USA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
adhood.com
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pulse Innovations Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADMAX
Dailymotion SA
Skoiy
Comscore B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
Online Solution
Next Millennium Media INC
Readpeak Oy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
AAX LLC
Videobyte Inc
Justpremium BV
SunMedia
WebAds B.V
MEDIAMETRIE
Adverty AB (publ)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Upwave Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Cuebiq
Pure Local Media GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ogury Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Query Click Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impactify SARL
GroupM UK Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
adQuery
Effiliation / Effinity
MindTake Research GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
B2B Media Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Keymantics
eBay Inc
Convo Ink
The Ozone Project Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Smart Analytics SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Playad Media Group AB
SheMedia, LLC
Adpone SL
Tredia Solutions SL
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
YouGov
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
PIXIMEDIA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
adWMG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Improve Digital
BEINTOO SPA
OnProspects Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Converge-Digital
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tauruscharacteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding tauruscharacteristics.net