Back to tauruscharacteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tauruscharacteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Avocet Systems Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Hybrid Theory
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Noster Finance S.L.
Notify
agof studies
Bannernow, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Skimbit Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sublime
Weborama
Arkeero
crossvertise GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Reignn Platform Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Quantcast
TabMo SAS
Passendo Aps
Pexi B.V.
Dable Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BritePool Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Tapjoy, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Footballco Media Limited
JS Web Production
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nubo LTD
Spoods GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Solution coupons
Realytics
Teroa S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Doceree UK Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Platform161 B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
The Ozone Project Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Bidstack Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Viznet
Smart Traffik
Airnow Media Ltd
The Trade Desk
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Better Ads GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adsonica
BusinessClick
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Amazon Advertising
LeadsRx, Inc.
adQuery
iProspect GmbH
AerServ LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Jivox Corporation
Brand Advance Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Semasio GmbH
Golden Bees
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sharethrough, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Mars Inc.
Permodo GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbility media GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Wizaly
B2B Media Group GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Imonomy
AudienceRun corp
I.R.V. D.O.O.
OnAudience Ltd
Disqus
Fido S.r.l
Roq.ad Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
OpenX
On Device Research Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Nativery Srl
33Across
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Adomik
Unruly Group LLC
Localsensor B.V.
MISSENA
Skoiy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
SpotX, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
plista GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
wetter.com GmbH
SunMedia
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
digitalAudience
Pubfinity LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Eskimi
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Google Advertising Products
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
LifeStreet Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
EXADS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
remerge GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
152 Media LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Baidu USA
VECTAURY
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Epom Ltd.
Threedium
Impact+
dataXtrade GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
SITU8ED SA
Evorra Ltd
Sportradar AG
giosg.com Oy
Adhese
Upwave Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
adality GmbH
GeoProve Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
1plusX AG
Inskin Media LTD
zeotap GmbH
Cint AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Media16 ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Audience Solutions S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Browsi
The Reach Group GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
Advisible AB
Zoomd Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Audience Network
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
PML Innovative Media
BidTheatre AB
RevX
ad6media
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Webgains GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
YOC AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Lupon Media
Content Ignite
Kameleoon SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
VUUKLE DMCC
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlove GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Between Exchange
Ogury Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Radio Net Media Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
Traffective GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
MiQ
Gamoshi Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Gemius SA
Wagawin GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
AntVoice
PIA Advertising GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
GeoEdge
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Digital Squad
advanced store GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Seenthis AB
Videobyte Inc
Exit Bee Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Adssets AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
OpenWeb LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
YieldLift LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vidazoo Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Admixer EU GmbH
Nexx360
Bababam
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kiosked Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fifty Technology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BILENDI SA
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Kertil Iberia SL
Rockerbox, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Liveintent Inc.
twiago GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Impact Tech Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Good-Loop Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Allegro.pl
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADman Interactive SLU
AAX LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Widespace AB
NextRoll, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
DynAdmic
SoundCast
Adnuntius AS
Dynata LLC
EMX Digital LLC
video intelligence AG
Media Square
Aarki, Inc.
Hubvisor
Rich Audience Technologies SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kayzen
42 Ads GmbH
ADSOCY
1000mercis (Numberly)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
AdView
iPROM
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kwanko
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ShareThis, Inc
MGID Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TV Scientific Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
BeOp
Ermes
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
BidMachine Inc.
Query Click Limited
Octave IP Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
mainADV Srl
travel audience GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
PubWise, LLLP
ETARGET SE
PubMatic, Inc.
LiveRamp
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Snigel Web Services Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
BRICKS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Underdog Media LLC
Monet Engine Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
The ADEX GmbH
uppr GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Captify Technologies Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Exactag GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
Flashtalking, Inc.
Criteo SA
Readpeak Oy
UniCredit S.p.A.
Audienzz AG
Justpremium BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Arrivalist Co
Bring! Labs AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Aniview LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
The Procter & Gamble Company
GfK SE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IQM CORPORATION
Sizmek by Amazon
Sojern, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
OneTag Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Bannerflow AB
Automattic Ads
Project Agora Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Telefonica de España S.A.U
admetrics GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Tredia Solutions SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Improve Digital
Adverticum cPlc.
Celtra, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
ADventori SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Realeyes OU
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Signal Digital Inc.
Cluep LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
SmartyAds Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Publisher First, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Online Solution
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
zillian sa
Showheroes SE
Delta Projects AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
Gamned
Smartclip Hispania SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adnami Aps
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Salestring ApS
GumGum, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Cuebiq
glomex GmbH
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobsuccess
MindTake Research GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MEDIAMETRIE
Jampp LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Yieldmo, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Teemo SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Apester Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AuDigent
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Moloco, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Novatiq limited
Playwire LLC
ARMIS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AWIN AG
StackAdapt
adWMG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Resono B.V.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Publica LLC
Skaze
Mobility-Ads GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Smartology Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Axiom Media Connect
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mobfox US LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidBerry SRL
Click Tech Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Deutsche Post AG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
RevJet
C WIRE AG
netzeffekt GmbH
adhood.com
Next Media SRL
Factor Eleven GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Magnite, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ezoic Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Samsung Ads
Confiant Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
HUMAN
Acxiom
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Norstat AS
Cookie Market LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Brid Video DOO
SheMedia, LLC
AudienceProject Aps
GlobalWebIndex
WebAds B.V
MARKETPERF CORP
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Taboola Europe Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
REMAILME
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Jellyfish France
Meetrics GmbH
Knorex
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Somplo Ltd
Hyper LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Powerspace
Beachfront Media LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamesight Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adloox SA
A Million Ads Ltd
Solocal
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADRENALEAD
Pixalate, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adlane LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Keymantics
MyTraffic
BSmartData GmbH
Habu
adMarketplace, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Teads
Bigabid Media ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
Smile Wanted Group
Brave People Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
INNITY
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TX Group AG
Crowdy News Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Fusio by S4M
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Epsilon
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
Eulerian Technologies
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dailymotion SA
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
ViewPay
MNTN
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Madington
Azerion Holding B.V.
Objective Partners BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
Njuice AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adventure Media
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Limited
AdDefend GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Prebid.org
Silverbullet Data Services Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
ONEcount
YouGov
Betgenius Ltd
PROXISTORE
AdsWizz Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Playhill Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
TMT Digital Inc
Sirdata
emetriq GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kairion GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Natexo Spain
Adikteev
McCann Discipline LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
INFOnline GmbH
Ensighten
Sonic Odeeo ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Unacast Inc.
Zeta Global
FRVR Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
eBay Inc
Clipr
Luna Media Group LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADMAX
IPONWEB GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Blingby LLC
Teavaro
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Audiencerate LTD
Converto AG
Covatic Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Converge-Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blue
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Adform
LoopMe Limited
Strossle International AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kairos Fire
NoBid, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
: Tappx
Unblockia SL
Impactify
Adverty AB (publ)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Smaato, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
adnanny.com SLU
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tauruscharacteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding tauruscharacteristics.net