Back to tauruscharacteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tauruscharacteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdColony, Inc.
Goodeed
Roq.ad Inc.
uppr GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Notify
United Internet Media GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
ScaleMonk Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
MiQ
PROXISTORE
Duration Media, LLC.
Vidstart LTD
Digital Squad
Yahoo EMEA Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Skoiy
Semasio GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Amazon Advertising
OnProspects Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Smartology Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Disqus
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Smart Adserver
Clipcentric, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
One Planet Only
Converge-Digital
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kargo Global Inc.
Samsung Ads
Oracle Data Cloud
Somplo Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Good-Loop Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Keymantics
Kairion GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Clinch Labs LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fido S.r.l
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adpone SL
NoBid, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Ensighten
optimise-it GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADRENALEAD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TabMo SAS
RevX
Norstat AS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Apester Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
ARMIS SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
adWMG
On Device Research Limited
BLIINK SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Skimbit Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
BRICKS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Clipr
audio content & control GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
iProspect GmbH
MGID Inc.
Mars Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
HyperTV Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sharethrough, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nubo LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adkernel LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Realytics
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
YouGov
Protected Media LTD
YieldLift LLC
SmartFrame Technologies
Jivox Corporation
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
agof studies
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TMT Digital Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Velocity Made Good LLC
OneTag Limited
Solocal
wetter.com GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Fyber
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Blue
Impact+
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Exit Bee Limited
appTV Ltd.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
adsquare GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Impactify
SelectMedia International LTD
Aptivio Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cluep LLC
Bombora Inc.
video intelligence AG
emetriq GmbH
Truvid Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Zemanta, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Bannerflow AB
plista GmbH
eBay Inc
ONEcount
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Nexx360
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ermes
A.Mob
PML Innovative Media
YOC AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Insticator, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AntVoice
Adludio Ltd.
Webgains GmbH
Media16 ltd
Bidstack Limited
Maximus Live LLC
GP One GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Nielsen International SA
Bring! Labs AG
Tangoo Srl
Digiseg ApS
Persona.ly
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Upwave Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Resono B.V.
Yandex
Captify Technologies Limited
Prebid.org
Admo.tv (Clickon)
The Trade Desk
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Widespace AB
Commanders Act
Realeyes OU
Seenthis AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
TripleLift, Inc.
Epsilon
A Million Ads Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sojern, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Octaive Ltd.
Eskimi
Smaato, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Yieldlove GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ETARGET SE
Njuice AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
Videobyte Inc
Adsonica
INNITY
Fandom, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
INVIBES GROUP
Passendo Aps
Dailymotion SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
XChange by SFBX®
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Online Solution
Alphalyr SAS
ADUX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Better Banners A/S
Pubfinity LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Kantar Group Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Automattic Ads
GeoEdge
DIGITEKA Technologies
VECTAURY
Eulerian Technologies
Threedium
INIS sp. zo.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Weborama
Magnite CTV, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Cint AB
Spoods GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AuDigent
3Q nexx GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ViewPay
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Experian Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Pure Local Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
EASYmedia GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adnami Aps
Adloox SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adality GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adnuntius AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Fifty Technology Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sublime
PulsePoint, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adssets AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Amnet GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Seven Technologies S.L.
OpenX
Mindlytix SAS
: Tappx
Terminus Software Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
advanced store GmbH
BidBerry SRL
belboon GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
GfK SE
Zoomd Ltd.
SoundCast
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
zillian sa
Snigel Web Services Limited
LoopMe Limited
Adhese
Yieldlab AG
Aniview LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
Acxiom
Strossle International AB
Advisible AB
Frameplay Corporation
N Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Bucksense Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Digital East GmbH
adQuery
Playhill Limited
C WIRE AG
ADventori SAS
GumGum, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Criteo SA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kubient Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
VGI CTV, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Smadex SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Goldbach Group AG
BILENDI SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mobsuccess
Betgenius Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Imonomy
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TX Group AG
AdSpirit GmbH
remerge GmbH
MyTraffic
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Gemius SA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
AdView
Monet Engine Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Madington
Noster Finance S.L.
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Improve Digital
AdsWizz Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
Golden Bees
Aarki, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Neodata Group srl
AdDefend GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Adtube AS
AAX LLC
AudienceRun corp
NeuStar, Inc.
Adomik
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
DynAdmic
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Traffective GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Xandr, Inc.
Gamned
Welect GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Query Click Limited
Optomaton UG
Samba TV Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Knorex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
LifeStreet Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
SunMedia
Project Agora Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adhood.com
Natexo Spain
Nano Interactive GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Piano Software Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Next Millennium Media INC
umlaut communication gmbh
Zeta Global
AirGrid LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Habu
Doceree UK Limited
Powerspace
ADITION technologies GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Google Advertising Products
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Allegro.pl
Browsi
dpa-infocom GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtriba GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BCOVERY SAS
EXADS
Emerse Sverige AB
Teemo SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Between Exchange
adnanny.com SLU
Kairos Fire
PRECISO SRL
OneFootball GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Mars Media Group
Showheroes SE
ADSOCY
Scene Stealer Limited
33Across
Collective Europe Ltd.
Readpeak Oy
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
GlobalWebIndex
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Market Resource Partners LLC
RevJet
ADSTOURS SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpotX, Inc
Wizaly
Adverty AB (publ)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
KUPONA GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SITU8ED SA
lead alliance GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
diva-e products
Bounce Exchange, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Synkd Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Sonobi, Inc
MNTN
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Audienzz AG
BritePool Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Delta Projects AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teavaro
SINGLESPOT SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Kwanko
Audience Network
BSmartData GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Gamesight Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Unruly Group Ltd
Permutive Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeOp
INFOnline GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Quality Media Network GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEXD
Roku Advertising Services
Tapjoy, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
numberly
MediaMath, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Consumable, Inc.
BusinessClick
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Arcspire Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Next Media SRL
1Agency
AerServ LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Publica LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mediascore mbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WebAds B.V
Adxperience SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Cavai AS & UK
iPROM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
digitalAudience
Fusio by S4M
WhatRocks Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dentsu London Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
Cookie Market LTD
Blis Media Limited
Adform
vitrado GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adikteev
NextRoll, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Liveintent Inc.
GeoProve
Comcast International France SAS
Click Tech Limited
Converto AG
Solution coupons
ARKHEUS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adlane LTD
OpenWeb LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
mainADV Srl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobile Professionals BV
Hybrid Theory
Localsensor B.V.
Rockerbox, Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Hyper LLC
Baidu USA
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Jampp LTD
jsdelivr.com
Adventure Media
Vibrant Media Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
admetrics GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Near Pte Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The ADEX GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Media Square
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Teads
Mobfox US LLC
Meetrics GmbH
twiago GmbH
travel audience GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Tapad, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Content Ignite
Bannernow, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Publisher First, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Confiant Inc.
Kayzen
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
OnAudience Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
ad6media
Innovid Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Octave IP Limited
HUMAN
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Timehop, Inc.
GADSME
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Cuebiq
1plusX AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
Justpremium BV
Inskin Media LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Arkeero
Spotad
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sportradar AG
AWIN AG
BEINTOO SPA
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Amobee Inc.
Pexi B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Viznet
adrule mobile GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ziff Davis LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tauruscharacteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding tauruscharacteristics.net